Schedule/Scores


2015 Tournament Results

 

Day Time Diamond Game Team Name Score vs Team Name Score
Saturday 8:00AM CC1 1 Ancaster (I-B)  9 vs Mississauga SW (D) 1
Saturday 8:00AM CC2 2 Port Perry (I-F)  3 vs Etobicoke  2
Saturday 8:00AM CC3 3 Mississauga SW (N)  1 vs Niagara Falls  5
Saturday 8:00AM S 4 Kars  11 vs Port Perry (I-A)  4
Saturday 8:00AM A 5 Owen Sound  6 vs Ancaster (I-G)  5
Saturday 9:45AM CC1 6 Chepstow  0 vs Quebec  4
Saturday 9:45AM CC2 7 Bramalea  3 vs Port Perry (S)  2
Saturday 9:45AM CC3 8 Brantford  8 vs Western  0
Saturday 9:45AM S 9 Whitby (S)  7 vs Brampton  13
Saturday 9:45AM A 10 Oakville  16 vs Whitby (M)  7
Saturday 11:30AM CC1 11 Hamilton  5 vs Ancaster (M)  6
Saturday 11:30AM CC2 12 Mississauga SW (D)  1 vs Port Perry (I-F)  11
Saturday 11:30AM CC3 13 Kitchener  2 vs Ajax  2
Saturday 11:30AM S 14 Ancaster (I-B)  4 vs Etobicoke  3
Saturday 11:30AM A 15 Mississauga SW (N)  12 vs Port Perry (I-A)  3
Saturday 1:15PM CC1 16 Whitby (S)  5 vs Brantford  0
Saturday 1:15PM CC2 17 Port Perry (S)  5 vs Quebec  7
Saturday 1:15PM CC3 18 Bramalea  9 vs Chepstow  5
Saturday 1:15PM S 19 Brampton  1 vs Western  4
Saturday 1:15PM A 20 Niagara Falls  8 vs Kars  6
Saturday 3:00PM CC1 21 Hamilton  3 vs Oakville  10
Saturday 3:00PM CC2 22 Ancaster (I-B)  6 vs Port Perry (I-F)  3
Saturday 3:00PM CC3 23 Kitchener  1 vs Owen Sound  0
Saturday 3:00PM S 24 Ajax  3 vs Ancaster (I-G)  10
Saturday 3:00PM A 25 Ancaster (M)  8 vs Whitby (M)  5
Saturday 4:45PM CC1 26 Whitby (S)  7 vs Western  0
Saturday 4:45PM CC2 27 Port Perry (S)  0 vs Chepstow  2
Saturday 4:45PM CC3 28 Brampton  4 vs Brantford  4
Saturday 4:45PM S 29 Bramalea  3 vs Quebec  12
Saturday 4:45PM A 30 Mississauga SW (D)  3 vs Etobicoke  7
Saturday 6:30PM CC1 31 Mississauga SW (N)  6 vs Kars  2
Saturday 6:30PM CC2 32 Niagara Falls  3 vs Port Perry (I-A)  2
Saturday 6:30PM CC3 33 Hamilton  5 vs Whitby (M)  6
Saturday 6:30PM S 34 Kitchener  8 vs Ancaster (I-G)  1
Saturday 6:30PM A 35 Ajax  0 vs Owen Sound  8
Saturday 8:15PM CC1 36 Ancaster (M)  5 vs Oakville  8
Sunday 8:00AM CC1 37 Ancaster (I-B)  10 vs Mississauga SW (N)  0
Sunday 8:00AM CC2 38 Port Perry (I-F)  0 vs Kars  2
Sunday 8:00AM CC3 39 Etobicoke  9 vs Port Perry (I-A)  3
Sunday 8:00AM S 40 Mississauga SW (D)  0 vs Niagara Falls  10
Sunday 9:45AM CC1 41 Whitby (M)  6 vs Ancaster (I-G)  5
Sunday 9:45AM CC2 42 Ancaster (M)  9 vs Ajax  2
Sunday 9:45AM CC3 43 Oakville  8 vs Owen Sound  10
Sunday 9:45AM S 44 Hamilton  2 vs Kitchener  7
Sunday 11:30AM CC1 45 Whitby (S)  3 vs Bramalea  1
Sunday 11:30AM CC2 46 Brampton  4 vs Port Perry (S)  11
Sunday 11:30AM CC3 47 Western  1 vs Quebec  7
Sunday 11:30AM S 48 Brantford  9 vs Chepstow  10
Sunday 1:30PM CC1 49 Ancaster (M)  6 vs  Oakville  11
Sunday 1:30PM CC2 50 Niagara Falls  3 vs  Kitchener  12
Sunday 3:30PM CC1 51 Quebec  9 vs  Brantford  5
Sunday 3:30PM CC2 52 Whitby (S)  4 vs  Bramalea  0
Sunday 5:30PM CC1 53 Quebec  0 vs  Whitby (S)  7
Sunday 5:30PM CC2 54 Kitchener  11 vs  Oakville  8

 

 

2015 Tournament Final Results

Tier I

Gold     – Whitby Eagles (Seniors)

Silver   –  Quebec Rebelles (Seniors)

Bronze –  Brantford Bobcats (Juniors)

Bronze –  Bramalea Slam (Intermediates)

Tier II

Gold     –  Kitchener Lady Royals (Juniors)

Silver   –  Oakville Angels (Juniors)

Bronze –  Niagara Falls Maxim (Intermediates)

Bronze –  Ancaster Cyclones (Intermediates)

 

2014 Tournament Final Results

Tier I

Gold     –  Quebec Rebelles (Seniors)

Silver – Whitby Eagles (Seniors)

Bronze –  Quebec Rebelles (Juniors)

Bronze –  Western (Intermediates)

Tier II

Gold     –  Hamilton Hurricanes (Intermediates)

Silver   –  Etobicoke Eagles (Intermediates)

Bronze –  Mississauga Southwest Hurricanes (Intermediates)

Bronze –  Ancaster Cyclones (Intermediates)

 

 

2013 Tournament Final Results

Tier I 

Gold     –  Quebec Rebelles (Juniors) 

Silver   –  Port Perry Angels (Seniors)

Bronze –  Whitby Eagles (Seniors)

Bronze –  Ottawa Valley Attack (Seniors)

Tier II

Gold     –  Mississauga Southwest Hurricanes (Midgets) 

Silver   –  Palmerston Marlines (Juniors)

Bronze –  Hamilton Hurricanes (Intermediates)

Bronze –  Ancaster Cyclones (Intermediates)

 

 

2012 Tournament Final Results

Tier I 

Gold     –  Whitby 

Silver   –  Quebec

Bronze –  Guelph

Bronze –  Scarborough

Tier II

Gold     –  Ottawa 

Silver   –  Mississauga

Bronze –  Milgrove

Bronze –  Pickering